Nifty
Sensex
:
:
19638.30
65828.41
114.75(0.59%)
320.09(0.49%)

Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Shareholding

CompanyJun 23Mar 23Dec 22Sep 22Jun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21
Aarti Industries Ltd.6.86.86.86.86.614.844.293.34
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd.6.86.8000000
Aban Offshore Ltd.1.711.711.711.711.71000
Abbott India Ltd.0001.072.12.12.12.1
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.3.683.683.653.463.283.072.780
Adani Enterprises Ltd.4.264.264.234.023.853.663.142.22
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1.361.361.281.150000
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.9.129.129.149.829.829.9210.2610.51
Adani Total Gas Ltd.6.026.025.965.775.545.114.653.58
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.3.463.463.232.732.221.2900
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4.334.334.334.334.23.543.543.54
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.1.73.943.943.943.934.234.234.05
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.7.237.237.237.230000
Ambuja Cements Ltd.6.36.36.336.336.336.36.26.01
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.351.9822.944.294.193.693.48
Asian Paints Ltd.4.093.83.142.772.692.041.851.49
Astral Ltd.00000001
Atul Ltd.3.762.322.322.413.21033
ATV Projects India Ltd.2.392.392.392.392.392.392.653.2
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.5.555.575.575.485.485.485.334.34
Axis Bank Ltd.8.198.168.178.148.158.158.168.19
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd.3.213.213.213.213.213.213.213.21
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.4.344.344.143.873.873.873.542.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.6.610000000
Bandhan Bank Ltd.3.693.693.693.693.693.6903.69
Bank Of Baroda0004.694.7104.720
Bank Of India7.057.057.057.050000
Bank Of Maharashtra4.13.073.073.073.073.073.073.07
Bata India Ltd.6.745.012.2102.933.384.645.85
Berger Paints India Ltd.01.47000000
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.0000004.916.23
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1.881.611.612.85.216.2588.7
Bharat Electronics Ltd.00001.311.281.281.03
Bharat Forge Ltd.1.280000000
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.10.0710.0710.0710.0710.0710.0710.8910.89
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0009.088.247.465.915.66
Bharti Airtel Ltd.4.440000000
Binny Ltd.0000001.631.63
Binny Mills Ltd.0000002.772.77
Birla Corporation Ltd.1.021.021.021.021.021.021.020
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.6.626.636.636.646.656.666.666.67
Blue Dart Express Ltd.0000001.041.65
Bombay Dyeing And Manufacturing Company Ltd.0000002.893.21
Bombay Wire Ropes Ltd.8.898.898.898.899.219.329.369.36
Bosch Ltd.1.861.942.052.180000
Britannia Industries Ltd.004.684.821.1504.034.58
Capri Global Capital Ltd.9.699.699.698.257.576.724.784.79
Caprihans India Ltd.0000001.933.15
Care Ratings Ltd.9.659.669.799.799.799.799.799.85
Castrol India Ltd.11.2911.2911.2911.2911.3311.3311.3411.35
Central Bank Of India2.622.622.622.622.622.6202.62
Century Enka Ltd.0000004.624.62
Century Textiles & Industries Ltd.00001.061.1201.65
CESC Ltd.3.413.193.213.443.823.5702.08
Cipla Ltd.000003.634.133.86
City Union Bank Ltd.1.351.35000003.33
Coal India Ltd.11111111111111.0111.01
Cochin Malabar Estates & Industries Ltd.16.7716.7716.7716.7716.7716.7716.7717.18
Coforge Ltd.6.015.874.794.113.83.393.391.69
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.3.413.543.715.145.194.523.673.04
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.4.684.684.684.684.513.6800
Container Corporation Of India Ltd.3.942.44001.411.641.671.79
Coromandel International Ltd.1.051.051.051.522.182.142.142.28
CRISIL Ltd.2.192.42.434.244.244.625.88
Cummins India Ltd.0000003.524.5
DCM Ltd.0000006.056.07
DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.4.844.844.844.844.844.846.686.68
DCM Shriram Ltd.6.746.746.746.746.746.746.746.74
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.6.796.586.445.174.643.643.371.68
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.3.163.163.163.163.163.162.510
Digjam Ltd.00000001.88
Dilip Buildcon Ltd.0000002.952.95
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.5.75.555.534.693.712.352.031.39
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.5.725.725.725.755.684.574.573.72
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1.481.481.481.481.481.391.120
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.4.394.3900004.390
Easy Trip Planners Ltd.2.212.212.211.710000
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.2.572.572.572.572.572.572.572.59
Eicher Motors Ltd.00000001.94
EIH Ltd.0000001.561.56
Empire Industries Ltd.00000010.7310.9
Endurance Technologies Ltd.4.994.994.994.994.994.994.943.51
Engineers India Ltd.4.344.344.344.344.344.344.344.34
Excel Industries Ltd.00006.977.087.087.12
FGP Ltd.3.593.593.593.593.593.593.593.59
Flexituff Ventures International Ltd.2.72.72.912.912.912.912.910
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd.007.027.027.027.027.027.02
Gaekwar Mills Ltd.01.261.261.260000
GAIL (India) Ltd.00000006.95
Gajra Bevel Gears Ltd.00000002.82
Ganges Securities Ltd.0000002.662.75
Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd.0000002.572.57
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.1.482.0802.083.313.8700
Gateway Distriparks Ltd. - (Amalgamated)0000003.95.07
GB Global Ltd.1.991.991.991.991.991.991.991.99
General Insurance Corporation of India8.668.668.668.668.668.668.668.66
GHCL Ltd.000003.743.743.74
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.6.346.346.346.346.346.346.346.8
Gillanders Arbuthnot & Company Ltd.00001.011.041.372.63
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3.363.66000000
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.222.932.932.432.42.41.791.76
Gloster Ltd.00012.850012.8512.95
GMR Airports Infrastructure Ltd.01.721.7201.721.721.721.72
GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd.1.721.721.721.721.721.7200
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.2.672.632.632.632.632.232.181.87
Godrej Industries Ltd.00000022.12
Gokak Textiles Ltd.4.544.544.544.544.544.544.544.54
Granules India Ltd.1.480000000
Graphite India Ltd.0000001.871.87
Grasim Industries Ltd.9.289.359.699.789.369.129.1810
Greaves Cotton Ltd.0000002.442.44
GTL Infrastructure Ltd.3.333.363.363.383.383.383.383.38
Gujarat Gas Ltd.3.221.671.2100000
Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd.1.051.051.051.051.051.221.221.64
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.000001.271.631.63
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.00003.8204.684.9
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.8.868.868.868.868.868.948.959.02
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.0000006.140
Gujarat State Financial Corporation Ltd.0.110.1100.110.110.110.110.11
Havells India Ltd.4.674.694.814.444.033.793.272.93
HCL Technologies Ltd.4.554.234.173.913.353.042.672.34
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.9.219.219.128.128.0276.045.15
HDFC Bank Ltd.0000002.632.68
Heidelberg Cement India Ltd.3.573.573.573.573.573.573.573.57
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.11.2211.2311.2311.2311.2911.0311.0810.88
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd.0000007.087.08
Hindalco Industries Ltd.9.450000000
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.2.933.514.0707.728.6311.6513.89
Hindustan Copper Ltd.11.2311.8911.8900000
Hindustan Fluorocarbons Ltd.0000000.780
Hindustan Motors Ltd.000002.6103.51
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.5.134.883.272.762.722.42.562.33
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.0004.78004.463.52
HLV Ltd.1.371.371.671.991.991.991.991.99
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.1.61.241.071.361.84000
Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.5.785.785.785.785.785.785.785.78
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd. - (Amalgamated)4.344.7754.84.54.053.683.83
ICDS Ltd.0000005.25.2
ICICI Bank Ltd.7.627.727.77.918.027.927.777.59
ICICI Securities Ltd.2.582.582.322.322.322.322.321.35
ICRA Ltd.0000005.355.72
IDBI Bank Ltd.49.2449.2449.2449.2449.2449.2449.2449.24
IFCI Ltd.1.952.212.2102.312.762.892.89
IIFL Finance Ltd.01.461.461.140000
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.0000002.692.69
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.8.458.458.88.88.88.869.869.92
Indian Bank3.073.073.073.073.07000
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.4.042.42.272.272.552.552.552.55
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.8.168.428.257.957.897.967.968.19
Indian Overseas Bank1.211.211.211.210000
Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd.8.5407.424.444.094.093.132.11
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.0000001.151.15
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.6.987.667.767.848.157.466.485.33
Indus Towers Ltd.2.142.032.032.032.032.0302.03
IndusInd Bank Ltd.3.013.053.164.085.355.365.395.4
Industrial Investment Trust Ltd.1.893.425.496.916.917.027.027.02
Info Edge (India) Ltd.5.195.195.054.593.82.952.651.69
Informed Technologies India Ltd.8.918.918.918.919.069.169.169.16
Infosys Ltd.8.838.197.717.556.25.775.675.55
Innovassynth Investments Ltd.3.243.243.243.243.243.434.424.43
Integra Essentia Ltd.1.061.061.061.261.264.464.464.46
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.3.333.333.383.383.383.533.977.38
ITC Ltd.15.2615.2715.2915.5715.7315.8416.2316.23
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd.01.17001.541.631.631.63
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.1.381.381.381.381.381.381.430
Jaykay Enterprises Ltd.2.322.592.592.592.852.8900
Jaypee Infratech Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.440
JBF Industries Ltd.02.472.472.470002.47
Jet Airways (India) Ltd.2.072.072.072.072.0702.072.07
JSW Energy Ltd.9.439.929.929.929.969.969.017.47
JSW Steel Ltd.0000005.925.41
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1.042.022.022.022.022.0201.99
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.3.373.373.373.373.372.512.121.4
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.4.94.94.94.74.74.74.74.69
KEC International Ltd.0000001.312.85
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd.1.261.261.261.261.261.892.872.92
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.6.26.216.256.266.045.294.964.96
Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd.11.797.77.77.77.77.77.77.7
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.1.952.152.152.162.161.751.751.75
L&T Technology Services Ltd.5.74.533.423.152.372.200
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.0000002.52.99
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd.00005.155.155.565.89
Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd.02.83.053.383.633.633.633.99
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.11.1911.5612.512.6312.4612.0412.1612.8
Laurus Labs Ltd.2.72.72.72.182.182.182.180
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.45.2445.2445.2445.2445.2445.2445.2445.24
Longview Tea Company Ltd.00000003.5
LTIMindtree Ltd.3.363.122.952.272.14000
Lupin Ltd.8.248.238.238.258.398.398.397.86
Lux Industries Ltd.4.744.744.744.744.744.744.744.84
Mackinnon Mackenzie & Company Ltd.4.044.044.044.044.044.044.044.04
Macrotech Developers Ltd.2.512.512.421.981.24000
Mafatlal Industries Ltd.0000001.021.02
Mahamaya Investments Ltd.2.662.662.662.662.662.682.682.68
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.0000006.876.31
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.13.2513.2513.2513.2713.2713.2713.2713.27
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.007.166.310005.7
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.000001.161.160
Manugraph India Ltd.000001.251.281.64
Marico Ltd.3.663.633.844.013.973.693.713.41
Minda Corporation Ltd.00001.161.991.991.99
Mindtree Ltd. - (Amalgamated)0002.752.63000
MMTC Ltd.2.312.312.312.312.31000
Modella Woollens Ltd.16.8717.3117.3117.3117.3117.3117.8417.84
Modern Denim Ltd.4.294.294.294.294.294.294.294.29
Modipon Ltd.1.311.311.311.311.311.311.321.32
MOIL Ltd.7.487.487.487.487.487.967.97.9
Monind Ltd.1.151.151.151.151.151.151.151.15
Morarjee Textiles Ltd.3.753.753.753.753.753.753.753.75
MSTC Ltd.0000001.131.4
Mukand Ltd.000003.593.593.59
Mysore Paper Mills Ltd.2.732.732.732.732.732.732.732.73
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd.0000002.982.98
Nagpur Power & Industries Ltd.00000010.3810.88
Natco Pharma Ltd.00004.044.044.044.04
National Fertilizers Ltd.9.6101010101010.0410.04
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.1.41.41.400000
NBCC (India) Ltd.6.556.556.556.556.556.556.550
Nestle India Ltd.1.892.342.442.622.862.4200
NHPC Ltd.2.913.484.235.576.557.027.437.54
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.6.126.126.126.136.135.7904.95
NLC India Ltd.1.511.511.692.410000
NMDC Steel Ltd.14.160000000
NTPC Ltd.5.45.926.948.619.9710.3610.7611.02
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.9.99.99.759.649.649.7310.4410.59
Oil India Ltd.10.5311.3111.3111.1211.0611.7111.8511.85
Omaxe Ltd.2.292.292.582.652.652.652.72.7
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.4.093.823.823.523.483.283.283.28
Orient Cement Ltd.0000002.062.06
Orient Green Power Company Ltd.2.062.062.452.652.652.652.652.65
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.000002.822.822.82
Paisalo Digital Ltd.00001.911.982.152.15
Panchmahal Steel Ltd.00000001.33
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.4.284.284.284.284.28000
PC Jeweller Ltd.1.451.451.451.491.491.491.491.49
PCBL Ltd.1.861.861.861.861.861.861.790
Pfizer Ltd.7.27.547.546.916.245.895.565.56
PI Industries Ltd.1.862.883.625.175.525.524.773.48
Pidilite Industries Ltd.00002.72.512.152.06
Piramal Enterprises Ltd.4.854.854.854.854.854.995.575.87
Piramal Pharma Ltd.3.883.883.8800000
Polychem Ltd.2.792.792.792.792.792.792.793.84
Premier Ltd.5.655.655.655.655.655.655.955.99
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.0000001.651.65
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.2.663.263.364.033.9703.753.75
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd.4.024.624.54.093.663.693.494.26
PSP Projects Ltd.00000011
PTC India Financial Services Ltd.2.112.112.112.112.112.112.132.13
PTC India Ltd.5.965.965.965.960000
Punj Lloyd Ltd.1.741.741.741.741.741.741.741.74
Punjab & Sind Bank0000001.041.04
Punjab National Bank8.348.348.348.348.348.348.348.34
Quadrant Televentures Ltd.1.761.761.761.761.761.761.761.76
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.5.656.386.387.318.148.178.518.72
Rajesh Exports Ltd.10.9211.0411.0411.1211.1911.2210.210.2
REC Ltd.1.210000000
Reliance Capital Ltd.2.962.982.982.982.982.982.982.98
Reliance Communications Ltd.0004.314.314.314.314.31
Reliance Home Finance Ltd.1.541.541.541.541.541.541.541.54
Reliance Industries Ltd.6.496.596.536.456.296.316.15.98
Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.1.421.431.752.682.682.682.682.68
Reliance Naval and Engineering Ltd.7.937.937.9300000
Reliance Power Ltd.2.752.752.833.023.023.023.023.02
Responsive Industries Ltd.3.563.563.5603.563.593.593.59
Rites Ltd.7.38.158.158.158.158.158.158.15
Sanofi India Ltd.005.955.955.955.955.944.9
Satchmo Holdings Ltd.4.264.264.264.264.264.264.264.26
SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd.003.473.433.433.433.392.02
Shah Construction Company Ltd.3.533.533.533.533.533.533.533.53
Shalimar Wires Industries Ltd.1.410000000
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.5.35.35.715.95.95.96.847.27
Shree Cement Ltd.3.783.833.683.163.012.391.641.14
Shri Vasuprada Plantations Ltd.00002.492.494.985.56
Shriram Finance Ltd.3.444.374.376.056.666.666.395.65
Siemens Ltd.2.142.633.053.835.275.485.76.53
Simplex Mills Company Ltd.12.3712.3712.3712.3712.3712.5412.5412.63
Simplex Papers Ltd.12.2412.2512.2512.2512.2512.3912.3912.91
Simplex Realty Ltd.12.2112.3812.3812.3812.3812.5212.7613.57
Sir Shadi Lal Enterprises Ltd.00000002.72
Soma Papers & Industries Ltd.2.782.782.782.782.782.782.782.78
Southern Gas Ltd.6.676.676.676.676.676.676.676.67
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd.2.072.072.07002.100
Spencer's Retail Ltd.1.471.471.471.471.471.471.471.47
SRF Ltd.1.130000000
Standard Batteries Ltd.19.9919.9919.9919.9919.9919.9920.0720.6
Standard Industries Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.632.04
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.0000004.144.14
State Bank Of India8.760000000
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.9.336.935.815.815.73000
Steel Strips Ltd.00000005.13
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.1.441.441.442.272.942.9903.29
Strides Pharma Science Ltd.4.224.884.944.944.974.614.614.61
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.0000003.643.68
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.3.113.283.644.385.49000
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.00001.461.461.461.46
Sunteck Realty Ltd.4.024.023.782.991.9000
Suzlon Energy Ltd.1.121.121.121.391.431.321.341.37
SV Global Mill Ltd.0000003.353.35
Swan Energy Ltd.2.822.852.852.852.852.853.323.46
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.2.833.573.573.775.546.297.097.09
Tata Chemicals Ltd.7.144.134.085.956.796.8307.05
Tata Coffee Ltd.0000002.262.26
Tata Communications Ltd.2.663.363.363.363.373.012.762.57
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.4.634.474.414.163.943.693.653.67
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.7.026.856.466.165.294.653.442.72
Tata Elxsi Ltd.00001.041.041.040
Tata Motors Ltd.5.075.215.224.974.964.754.474.05
Tata Power Company Ltd.8.477.526.826.296.756.756.535.79
Tata Steel Ltd.6.425.996.116.135.976.476.346.33
TCM Ltd.08.679.339.6110.623.3223.4723.62
Tech Mahindra Ltd.9.478.077.445.965.034.844.984.31
The India Cements Ltd.0000004.424.42
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.00001.681.872.22.2
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.1.421.421.531.531.5301.651.74
The Karnataka Bank Ltd.4.664.664.674.684.684.684.974.97
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.8.678.678.678.678.678.678.678.67
The Orissa Minerals Development Company Ltd.00000011.0211.02
The Peria Karamalai Tea And Produce Company Ltd.2.943.0703.995.98006.11
The Phosphate Company Ltd.0000004.934.93
The Ramco Cements Ltd.00008.296.846.385.35
The South Indian Bank Ltd.2.692.692.692.690000
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Ltd.3.335.630010.7510.7500
The Western Indian Plywoods Ltd.00005.8605.866.76
Thermax Ltd.00000001.07
Tide Water Oil Company (India) Ltd.2.052.42.483.534.124.224.224.22
TIL Ltd.00000010.3710.38
Time Technoplast Ltd.00000001.62
Titan Company Ltd.1.772.092.313.263.263.153.163.24
Torrent Power Ltd.3.954.14.14.14.554.554.554.05
Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.0000003.283.67
Triveni Glass Ltd.3.383.383.380003.383.38
TVS Motor Company Ltd.1.832.943.724.76.786.346.186.53
UCO Bank1.241.241.241.2401.241.241.24
Uflex Ltd.00000001.04
Ultratech Cement Ltd.2003.844.654.424.594.38
Union Bank Of India5.645.645.645.645.645.635.345.06
UPL Ltd.7.226.717.848.148.729.8510.4710.12
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.9.979.979.989.989.989.989.989.99
Vakrangee Ltd.6.226.226.226.226.226.226.226.22
Value Industries Ltd.00000002.18
Vedanta Ltd.9.029.029.028.738.648.6400
Videocon Industries Ltd.0004.564.564.564.564.56
Voltas Ltd.10.2510.259.888.246.574.714.254.3
Welspun Corp Ltd.7.68.3486.715.894.874.013.49
Welspun Enterprises Ltd.000001.951.962.3
Welspun India Ltd.3.743.743.743.743.662.922.352.04
Yes Bank Ltd.004.3404.984.9800
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.5.125.125.1205.124.894.894.89
Zensar Technologies Ltd.00000000
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.00000001.11
Zuari Industries Ltd.00000001.28
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.00006.346.136.135.68
Zydus Wellness Ltd.000002.92.932.97

Source: www.accordfintech.com | DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.